Summer Camps

July 13-16 (Monday-Thursday)

9:00-11:00

Princess Camp (Ages 3-5)

Cost: $120 (plus registration fee)

Four days of fantasy and fun as your young dancer plays out her little princess dreams. The session consists of classes in ballet, creative movement, crafts, and games. At the end of the program, the "Princesses" will star in a mini performance for parents and friends as well as view a performance by a princess!

Appropriate clothing includes: leotards, tights, ballet skirts or tutus, and ballet shoes. Hair should be neatly pulled away from the face.

July 13-17 (Monday-Friday)

5:30-6:30 pm

Hip Hop (Ages 6-9)

Cost: $75 (plus registration fee)

One hour each day of Hip Hop. There will be a performance on the final day of camp!

Appropriate attire: loose, comfortable clothing and tennis shoes. Hair should be neatly pulled away from face.

July 13-17 (Monday-Friday)

6:30-7:30 pm

Hip Hop (Ages 10 and up)

Cost: $75 (plus registration fee)

One hour each day of Hip Hop. There will be a performance on the final day of camp!

Appropriate attire: loose, comfortable clothing and tennis shoes. Hair should be neatly pulled away from face.

July 13-17 (Monday-Friday)

1:30-2:30 pm

Acro Camp (Ages 3-5)

Cost: $75 (plus registration fee)

1 Hour daily classes in the art of acrobatic dance (gymnastics and tumbling)

July 13-17 (Monday-Friday)

2:30-3:30 pm

Acro Camp (Ages 6-9)

Cost: $75 (plus registration fee)

1 Hour daily classes in the art of acrobatic dance (gymnastics and tumbling)

July 13-17 (Monday-Friday)

3:30-4:30 pm

Acro Camp (Ages 10 and up)

Cost: $75 (plus registration fee)

1 Hour daily classes in the art of acrobatic dance (gymnastics and tumbling)

July 28, 29, 30 and August 3, 4, 5, 6

4:30-6:30 pm

Flexibility/Skills Progressions/Competition Team Prep (Ages 6-8)

Cost: $150 (plus registration fee)

This session will focus on the skills needed for competition team placement while continuing to focus on individualized stretching and conditioning technique. Dancers will learn the specific skills and progressions needed for competition team auditions. On the final day of this session, dancers will review/finalize all choreography and skills for the audition.

July 28, 29, 30 and August 3, 4, 5, 6

6:30-8:30 pm

Flexibility/Skills Progressions/Competition Team Prep (Ages 9-11)

Cost: $150 (plus registration fee)

This session will focus on the skills needed for competition team placement while continuing to focus on individualized stretching and conditioning technique. Dancers will learn the specific skills and progressions needed for competition team auditions. On the final day of this session, dancers will review/finalize all choreography and skills for the audition.

July 28, 29, 30 and August 3, 4, 5, 6

6:30-8:30 pm

Flexibility/Skills Progressions/Competition Team Prep (Ages 12 and up)

Cost: $150 (plus registration fee)

This session will focus on the skills needed for competition team placement while continuing to focus on individualized stretching and conditioning technique. Dancers will learn the specific skills and progressions needed for competition team auditions. On the final day of this session, dancers will review/finalize all choreography and skills for the audition.

Please reload